IO AsiaIO Europe+33 1 64 48 04 67

ImaginOrient Europe SAS

General Terms and Conditions of Sales

Conditions Générales de Vente

DETAILS

4 rue Mangeon F-91300, Massy, France

Phone:  +33 (0)1 64 48 04 67
Fax:      +33 (0)1 60 13 08 99

Managing Director: Frederic Bompard

Company registration R.C.S. EVRY: 524 433 364
SIRET: 524 433 364 00014
Sales tax identification number: FR68 524 433 364
EORI number: FR524 433 364 00014

WEB CONTACTS

E-Mail: website(at)io-europe.com
Internet: http://www.io-europe.com
Host: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

DISCLAIMER

The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. All offers are not-binding and without obligation. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

The author is not responsible for any contents linked or referred to from his pages – unless he has full knowledge of illegal contents and would be able to prevent the visitors of his site from viewing those pages. If any damage occurs by the use of information presented there, only the author of the respective pages might be liable, not the one who has linked to these pages.

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

PRIVACY

By sending an email to the company ImaginOrient Europe using a link “mailto” type found on the Website (as defined below) or by accessing and / or using the Website, each individual (hereinafter the “User”) represents and warrants that it has previously made aware of these legal requirements, that is to say, legal information, the rules applicable to the protection of personal data and conditions use it and accept the terms and conditions without reservation, modification or restriction.

Pursuant to Article 22 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the processing of personal data collected and disseminated from the Web Site have been the subject to prior notification in France with the National Commission for Data Protection (current issue).

The e-mail address and any other personal data included by the user to identify himself in his email to the company ImaginOrient Europe and the Internet Protocol (IP) addresses that refer to its Internet connection are the only personal information that may be collected via the Web Site and processed by the company ImaginOrient Europe (hereinafter referred to together as the “personal Data”).

The e-mail address and any other personal data included by the user in his e-mail to identify were collected from the Web site using a link type “mailto” that allows Users website to send the company ImaginOrient Europe or its members e-mails. This data is stored and used only for purposes of responding to emails sent to the company ImaginOrient Europe. A valid e-mail address of the user must be transmitted to the society ImaginOrient Europe so that it can respond to the email sent. Any other personal data is optional and provided by the User in his email. The above data are kept for as long as necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

The IP addresses of users are retained by the company ImaginOrient Europe purposes only examine any problems with the web site, to ensure the security of the Website and / or the servers on which it is hosted and perform statistical calculations anonymized.

The Personal Data collected and processed by the company ImaginOrient Europe using the Web site are not sold or leased to gratuitously or for consideration, to third parties.

Each user who can prove his identity has the right to ask the company ImaginOrient Europe :

– Confirmation that the Personal Data concerning him or are not being processed by the company ImaginOrient Europe or on its behalf; – Information relating to the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data processed and the recipients of these data within the company ImaginOrient Europe; – Information relating to transfers of Personal Data concerning proposed to a non-member of the European Community; – Communication, in an accessible form, of Personal Data which concern as well as any available information as to the origin of these. A copy of the Personal Data is provided free of charge to the user, provided that such request is not unreasonable, in particular by its repetitive or systematic.

Each user can prove his identity may require to be, as appropriate, rectified, completed, updated or deleted the Personal Data concerning them which is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, outdated or whose use or conservation would be prohibited.

The rights of the User referred to above shall be exercised by writing to web@io-europe.com or at the following address: 4 rue Mangeon – 91300 Massy – France.

The Personal Data collected by the company ImaginOrient Europe via the Website may be transferred to the company Partners ImaginOrient Europe, exclusively for the purposes outlined above. Each user, by sending an email to the company ImaginOrient Europe and connecting to the Web site signifies their agreement to transfer or access to Personal Data relating to the Partners ImaginOrient Europe Company based in France.

The personal data relating to members of society ImaginOrient Europe which are made available on the Website may be collected and subjected to treatment without the prior written consent of the person concerned. In particular, each user is allowed to collect and use, manual or automated, these personal data to send advertising or any other form which does not have a direct connection with the activities of the company ImaginOrient Europe and its members.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Website and all of its component parts, including texts, articles, newsletters, press releases, presentations, brochures, illustrations, photographs, computer programs, animations, etc.., Are the exclusive intellectual property of ImaginOrient Europe with the exception of third-party trademarks that may be mentioned.

Users are only allowed to represent the website on the screen of their personal computer and to temporarily reproduce the files that are in the cache memory of the computer solely for the convenience of the Web Site.

In particular, and subject to the provisions of the preceding paragraph, the User is not permitted to reproduce, modify, translate and / or adapt, partly or wholly, for a fee or for free, the Web Site and each of its component parts, and reproduce and / or represent such translations, adaptations and modifications, partly or wholly, for a fee or for free, without the prior written permission of ImaginOrient Europe.

By exception to the foregoing, the company ImaginOrient Europe allows users to download from the hard drive of their computer staff newsletters or other documents, property of ImaginOrient Europe that are made available to users in the form of computer file for download. These files can only be downloaded from hypertext link with the words “download this document” or any other reference authorization given to users to download these files. In this case, unless expressly provided otherwise reproduced on each of the above documents, the User will be allowed to keep a copy of these documents and to print these documents for private use. It specifically prohibits disseminating these documents to third parties, including sending email, printing and distribution of a tangible medium and made available on a server installed on a public or private network.

Short quotation will show the title of the document or page Web site quoted the author’s name and, if applicable, the date and the publication number of the document cited.

OTHER PROVISIONS

The Website is for the personal use by the User.

Users are solely responsible for the use made of the information provided from the Website and Company ImaginOrient Europe shall in no event be liable for any direct or indirect damages arising from the use of this information by User. The company ImaginOrient Europe does not guarantee that the Website will be available continuously.

The third-party websites, content and / or documents accessible from hyperlinks published on the website or downloadable from the latter document are the sole responsibility of their author and do not liability company ImaginOrient Europe.

Users are not permitted to create a hyperlink to the Website and / or any page of this Website and / or file contained therein without the prior express consent of the company ImaginOrient Europe agreement.